Jump to content

PET bottle resins: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 32: Line 32:
| '''Indorama''' {{Wikimail|[email protected]|<br>Wim Hoenderdaal|Mr%20Hoenderdaal}} || RamaPET + Vitac for antimony free batch products (Europe) || 0.58 - 0.95 || 0.58 - 0.84 || R1, R182C, R180 || N1, N1(S), N2, N180, W170  || N1, N1 (S), N180 || N1, N1(S), N180 || N1, N1(S), N180  || P184 || R1, HF  ||  || R1, R182C, R180 || R182C&nbsp;PlantPET(bio) <br> High IPA modified resins<br>BOPET grade (biax PET film)  ||  || Yes  || rPET flake and granulate     
| '''Indorama''' {{Wikimail|[email protected]|<br>Wim Hoenderdaal|Mr%20Hoenderdaal}} || RamaPET + Vitac for antimony free batch products (Europe) || 0.58 - 0.95 || 0.58 - 0.84 || R1, R182C, R180 || N1, N1(S), N2, N180, W170  || N1, N1 (S), N180 || N1, N1(S), N180 || N1, N1(S), N180  || P184 || R1, HF  ||  || R1, R182C, R180 || R182C&nbsp;PlantPET(bio) <br> High IPA modified resins<br>BOPET grade (biax PET film)  ||  || Yes  || rPET flake and granulate     
|-   
|-   
| '''Indorama''' {{Wikimail|[email protected]|<br>Wim Hoenderdaal|Mr%20Hoenderdaal}} || Polyclear PET, Oxyclear Barrier PET, Oyclear Shield PET, Preformance PET (USA/Canada) || 058 - 0.95 || 0.58 - 1.08 || ES11, Es11 (A)-R10, 1101 || N2R, N2R (A)-R10, N2R-Ti, 3301  || Oxyclear PET 2310 || 1708CC, 3302, Polyclear EBM PET 5505, 5506, 5507, Oxyclear Barrier PET (3500, 2700, 2510) || 1708CC, 3302, Polyclear EBM PET  || T-04, T-94-Ti || 1708HS, 2201  ||  || ES11, 1101 || PlantPET resin (bio-MEG)  || Oxyclear Barrier PET (3500, 2700, 2510) || PolyClear Heat 2222, 2224, 2226)  || FuTuRe-PET resin, Polyclear Conserve PET  
| '''Indorama''' {{Wikimail|[email protected]|<br>Wim Hoenderdaal|Mr%20Hoenderdaal}} || Polyclear PET, Oxyclear Barrier PET, Oyclear Shield PET, Preformance PET (USA/Canada) || 058 - 0.95 || 0.58 - 1.08 || ES11, Es11 (A)-R10, 1101 || N2R, N2R (A)-R10, N2R-Ti, 3301  || Oxyclear PET 2310 || 1708CC, 3302, Polyclear EBM PET 5505, 5506, 5507, Oxyclear Barrier PET (3500, 2700, 2510) || 1708CC, 3302, Polyclear EBM PET  || T-04, T-94-Ti || 1708HS, 2201  ||  || ES11, 1101 || PlantPET resin (bio-MEG)  || Oxyclear Barrier PET (3500, 2700, 2510) || PolyClear Heat 2222, 2224, 2226)  || FuTuRe-PET resin, Polyclear Conserve PET  
|- 
| '''Indorama''' {{Wikimail|[email protected]|<br>Wim Hoenderdaal|Mr%20Hoenderdaal}} || Polyclear PET, Oxyclear Barrier PET, Oyclear Shield PET, Preformance PET (Mexico/Latin America) ||  || IV 0.74 - 0.86 ||  1101, 1111 || 3301  || Oxyclear PET 2310 || Polyclear EBM PET 5505, 5506, 5507, Oxyclear Barrier PET (3500, 2700, 2510) || Polyclear EBM PET  || T-94 ||  2201  ||  ||  || PlantPET resin (bio-MEG)  || Oxyclear Barrier PET (3500, 2700, 2510) || PolyClear Heat 2222, 2224, 2226)  || FuTuRe-PET resin, Polyclear Conserve PET 
|- 
| '''Indorama''' {{Wikimail|[email protected]|<br>Wim Hoenderdaal|Mr%20Hoenderdaal}} || Ramapet, Afron for antimony free batch products (Asia) || IV 0.50 - 1.08 || IV 0.50 - 1.08 ||  S1, S2, R1, N1S || N2, N1  || N1 || N1 || N1, G1 Clear  || G1, G21AS (Scratch resistent version) ||  H1  ||  || R1, R2, ES11 || L1 (High flow blood tubes), Several film grades, low melting resins and Silicia masterbatches, HV 3008, HV3012 (Industrial Yarns, Tirecord) NR00N (Fast crystallization grade)  ||  ||  || 
|-   
|-   
| '''Reliance'''  {{Wikimail|[email protected]|<br>Rajesh K. Gera|Mr%20Gera}} || Relpet + Relpet Green  || 0.76  || 0.76 - 0.84 || Relpet G5841 || Relpet G5761  || Relpet B9845 || Relpet B9845>br>RelpetG5801  || Relpet S5841 (5gall. returnable <br> thick sheet <br> moulded articles || Relpet H7761  ||  || Relpet QH5821 || Relpet F7600 (film/fibre)  || Relpet B9845 barrier grade with active oxygen barrier and passive carbon dioxide barrier ||  || Relpet Green ||     
| '''Reliance'''  {{Wikimail|[email protected]|<br>Rajesh K. Gera|Mr%20Gera}} || Relpet + Relpet Green  || 0.76  || 0.76 - 0.84 || Relpet G5841 || Relpet G5761  || Relpet B9845 || Relpet B9845>br>RelpetG5801  || Relpet S5841 (5gall. returnable <br> thick sheet <br> moulded articles || Relpet H7761  ||  || Relpet QH5821 || Relpet F7600 (film/fibre)  || Relpet B9845 barrier grade with active oxygen barrier and passive carbon dioxide barrier ||  || Relpet Green ||